Exam Cell

Teaching and evaluation are the two sides of a coin. Examination cell plays a key role in evaluation part. The Examination Cell headed by the Chief Superintendent of Examinations (Principal) with supporting staff. The Prime responsibility of Examination Cell is conducting of all examinations (Both Internal and External Exams) in fair and systematic manner under the directions of the Chief Superintendent of Examinations.

  1. Examination Cell serves all Examination notices received from University to all concerned.
  2. Examination cell prepares Circulars for students regarding Exam Fee Collection, the last date of fee Collection, modalities of payments of fine etc.
  3. Examination Cell takes all precautions while preparing Examination Time table, Invigilation duty chart, seating plans for the students in the Examination halls, smooth conduct of Examinations etc.
  4. Examination Cell mobilizes the proper staff during the Examination time, and assigning them duty as per the duty chart already prepared.
  5. Examination cell takes necessary steps for distribution of Answer sheets to the concerned teachers after completion of the exam and receiving the answer sheets, award list, and preparing in the desired format to send them to University.
  6. Examination Cell staff collects Marks Memos of various examinations from the University and they distribute them to the corresponding students.
  7. Examination cell analyzes all examination results and in consultation with the Principal, prepares the report thereof for submission to appropriate authorities for follow up action.
  8. Examination Cell keeps all records pertaining to examinations.
  9. Examination Cell staff addresses grievances of administration, faculty, staff and students on all examination related issues.

Content coming soon.

                      SANSKRITHI SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING
II B. Tech I Semester  I Mid September 2018 Examinations Time Table
S.NO DATE CIVIL EEE ECE MECH CSE
SUBJECT NAME / CODE
1 17-09-2018                [MONDAY]                    [02.30 PM to 04.30 PM] Mathematics – III                                                                                                                                                                               15A54301
2 18-09-2018  [TUESDAY]                    [02.30 PM to 04.30 PM] Electrical and Mechanical Technology 15A01301 Electrical Circuits – II     15A02301 Switching Theory and Logic Design  15A04302 Managerial Economics & Financial Analysis        15A52301
3 19-09-2018  [WEDNESDAY]                    [02.30 PM to 04.30 PM] Building Materials and Construction                 15A01302 Electrical Machines – I  15A02302 Signals and Systems  15A04303 Mechanics of Solids          15A01308 Database Management Systems 15A05301
4 20-09-2018  [THURSDAY]                    [02.30 PM to 04.30 PM] Strength of Materials – I                              15A01303 Control Systems Engineering    15A02303 Probability  Theory and Stochastic
Processes         15A04304
Engineering Drawing for Mechanical Engineers               15A03301 Discrete Mathematics 15A05302
5 22-09-2018  [SATURDAY]                    [02.30 PM to 04.30 PM] Surveying – I                      15A01304 Electronic Devices & Circuits              15A04301 Engineering Mechanics          15A03302 Basic Electrical and Electronics Engineering                             15A99301
6 24-09-2018              [MONDAY]                    [02.30 PM to 04.30 PM] Fluid Mechanics   15A01305 Data Structures   15A05201 Electrical Technology     15A02306 Thermodynamics                 15A03303 Digital Logic Design     15A04306
                      SANSKRITHI SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING
III B. Tech I Semester  I Mid September 2018 Examinations Time Table
S.NO DATE ECE EEE CIVIL MECH CSE
SUBJECT NAME / CODE
1 17-09-2018  [MONDAY]                    [10.30 AM to 12.30 PM] Computer Organization                                  15A05402 Electrical Measurements 15A02501 Design and Drawing of RCC Structures                                                                                                                                                                               15A01501 Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulic Machines     15A01510 Operating Systems  15A05501
2 18-09-2018  [TUESDAY]                    [10.30 AM to 12.30 PM] Antennas and Wave Propagation        15A04501 Linear & Digital IC Applications        15A04509 Estimation, Costing and Valuation 15A01502 Thermal Engineering     15A03501 Computer Networks   15A05502
3 19-09-2018  [WEDNESDAY]                    [10.30 AM to 12.30 PM] Digital Communication Systems           15A04502 Electrical Power Transmission Systems 15A02502 Geotechnical Engineering-I          15A01503 Dynamics of Machinery  15A03401 Object Oriented Analysis 15A05503
4 20-09-2018  [THURSDAY]                    [10.30 AM to 12.30 PM] Linear Integrated Circuits and Applications      15A04503 Power Electronics 15A02503 Engineering Geology                      15A01504 Machine Tools        15A03503 Principals of Programming Languages         15A05504
5 22-09-2018  [SATURDAY]                    [10.30 AM to 12.30 PM] Digital System Design           15A04504 Electrical Machines – III                             15A02504 Structural Analysis – II 15A01505 Desing Machine Members-I 15A03504 Software Testing  15A05505
6 24-09-2018  [MONRDAY]                    [10.30 AM to 12.30 PM] MEMS & Microsystms                15A04506 Digital Circuits and Systems     15A04510 Water Harvesting and Conservation                      15A01507 Entrepreneurship   15A03505 Introduction to Big Data     15A05506
                      SANSKRITHI SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING
IV B. Tech I Semester  I Mid September 2018 Examinations Time Table
S.NO DATE ECE EEE CIVIL MECH CSE
SUBJECT NAME / CODE
1 17-09-2018  [MONDAY]                    [02.30 PM to 04.30 PM] Optical Fiber Communication                                  15A04701 Electrical Distribution Systems                   15A02701 Finite Element Methods                                                                                                                                                                              15A01701 Management Science                                                                        15A52601
2 18-09-2018  [TUESDAY]                    [02.30 PM to 04.30 PM] Embedded Systems       15A04702 Digital Signal Processing        15A04603 Transportation Engineering – II                                                           15A01702 Automobile Engineering     15A03701 Grid & Cloud Computing   15A05701
3 19-09-2018  [WEDNESDAY]                    [02.30 PM to 04.30 PM] Microwave Engineering           15A04703 Power System Operation and Control 15A02702 Environmental Engineering          15A01703 CAD/CAM                             15A03702 Information Security 15A05702
4 20-09-2018  [THURSDAY]                    [02.30 PM to 04.30 PM] Data Communications and Networking   15A04704 Utilization of Electrical Energy 15A02703 Water Resources Engineering – II                      15A01704 Metrology and Measurements        15A03703 Mobile Application Development         15A05703
5 22-09-2018  [SATURDAY]                    [02.30 PM to 04.30 PM] Radar Systems          15A04705 Modern Control Theory                          15A02704 Air Pollution and Quality Control                           15A01707 Refrigeration and Air – Conditioning                    15A03704 Computer Graphics            15A05705
6 24-09-2018  [MONRDAY]                    [02.30 PM to 04.30 PM] Digital Image Processing               15A04708 Flexible AC Transmission Systems    15A02708 Rehabilitation and Retrofitting of Structures                     15A01710 Production & Operations
Management                       15A03709
Software Project Management             15A05707